ALL AROUND (Rifle and Pistol)

Last Name First Name SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle Pistol Total Place
Patner Tyler 60 56 55 171 1
Rabbitt Bill 52 59 56 167 2
Paddock Jeff 56 52 51 159 3
Kunkle Kevin 54 53 46 153 4
Cimbalo John 48 50 51 149 5
Thomas Nathan 52 48 47 147 6
Porch Paul 46 46 54 146 7
Thomas Glenn 47 44 42 133 8
Brewer Eric 42 37 48 127 9
Pragle Shawn 43 49 35 127 9
Miller Tom 37 55 31 123 10
Evans Craig 45 35 40 120 11
Evans Gartley Wyatt 46 38 29 113 12
Day Bill 27 42 44 113 12
Gonzales Virgilio 48 38 25 111 13
Andro Ted 33 44 33 110 14
Mannis Fred 35 19 46 100 15
Tenney Phay 36 40 21 97 16
Felton, Jr Robert 35 39 22 96 17
Duranti William 37 37 20 94 18
McIntosh Robert 35 43 10 88 19

RIFLE RESULTS

RIFLE: WFTF PCP

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Sauve Greg 118 1 WFTF / PCP Thomas Carbine March X 8-80 JSB 8.5 60 58
Patner Tyler 115 2 WFTF / PCP Raw TM1000 Hawke Airmax 8-32 JSB 8.4 60 55
Knoblauch Keith 113 3 WFTF / PCP Steyr LG 110 Sightron SIII 10-50×60 H&N Sniper Med. 8.5 58 55
Vandenboom Brian 110 4 WFTF / PCP SteyrLG 110 FT Leupold 35 Comp JSB Exact 55 55
Holland Tom 106 5 WFTF / PCP Thomas FT Carbine Leupold Comp 40 JSB 8.4 54 52
Coss Kristen 79 6 WFTF / PCP Steyr LG100 March 10-60 AA 7.87 43 36
Diver Doug 78 7 WFTF / PCP Thomas FT Carbine March X 8-80 JSB 8.4 42 36

RIFLE: WFTF PISTON

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Paddock Jeff 107 1 WFTF / Piston D54 Bullpup March FX5-40 AA 8.4 56 51
Apelles Ray 100 2 Results of Tie Shoot Off WFTF / Piston TX200 MKIII Sightron 10-50×60 MOA-H AA 8.4 55 45
Brackett Matt 100 3 Results of Tie Shoot Off WFTF / Piston TX299 MK II Bushnell 8-32 AA 8.4 56 44
Thomas Nathan 99 4 WFTF / Piston FWB 124 Leapers 8-32 AA 8.4 52 47
Gonzales Virgilio 86 5 WFTF / Piston Walther LGU Sightron SIII 10-50×60 AA 8.4 48 38
LaRocca Jerry 83 6 WFTF / Piston Weihrauch HW97 Bushnell 8-32x AA 8.4 41 42
Hannon Jay 79 7 WFTF / Piston AA TX200 MK 2 Sightron 10-50 JSB 8.4 39 40
Cerne John 68 8 WFTF / Piston Weihrauch HW97 Leupold Competition 35X CP 7.9 34 34
MacSweyn Tim 64 9 WFTF / Piston Walther LGU Sightron SIII moa-h 10-50×60 AA 8.4 39 25

RIFLE: OPEN PCP

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Piatt William 119 1 Open / PCP Benjamin Marauder Aeon 8-32×50 JSB 10.3 59 60
Van Liew Brian 115 2 Open / PCP AirArms Pro Target Leupold Premier 18-40x CP 7.9 59 56
Norris Mike 104 3 Open / PCP AA FTP900 Schmidt & Bender 10.4 51 53
Porch Paul 100 4 Open / PCP Raw TM1000 Sightron III AA 8.4 46 54
Eden Dennis 90 5 Open / PCP Thomas March 8-80 JSB 13.4 55 35
Thomas Glenn 89 6 Open / PCP Feinwerkbau 800 Sightron SIII 10-50×60 JSB 8.4 47 42
LaRocca Gary 81 7 Tie Open / PCP Steyr LG110 Sightron 1050 FT AA 10.3 49 32
Bassett Richard 81 7 Tie Open / PCP Raw TM1000 Sightron SIII JSB 13.4 45 36
Barker Roger 77 8 Open / PCP FX400 FT Nikko Diamond AA 10.3 33 44
Todd Dennis 54 9 Open / PCP Crosman Challenger Nikko Sterling 10-50×60 AA 8.4 54
Yaddow Kim 52 10 Open / PCP Anschutz 2025 MTC Viper 4-16×50 AA 10.3 28 24
Gregory Walter 45 11 Open / PCP Daystate Wolverine Nikko Sterling Targetmaster 10-50×60 JSB 10.3 21 24
Snyder Joseph 34 13 Open / PCP Steyr LG110 Sightron SIII JSB 13.4 34

RIFLE: OPEN PISTON

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Garland Anthony 12 1 Open / Piston CD1K77NP – Venom Dusk UTG 3-12×40 Destroyer 7.9 6 6

RIFLE: HUNTER PCP

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Rabbitt Bill 111 1 Hunter / PCP Benj. Marauder .177 Hawke 6.5-20 JSB 10.4 52 59
Himes Dennis 105 2 Results of Tie Shoot Off Hunter / PCP FX Royale Hawke JSB 10.3 52 53
Himes Thomas 105 3 Results of Tie Shoot Off Hunter / PCP Daystate AirWolf MCT Hawke Sidewinder ED .177 50 55
Eakley Phil 102 4 Hunter / PCP Raw TM1000 Optison Viper JSB 13.4 53 49
Cimbalo John 98 5 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder .177 Sightron SIII JSB 10.3 48 50
Miller Tom 92 6 Tie Hunter / PCP AirArms S500 Clearidge 6-20×40 H&N Baracuda 10.6 37 55
Pragle Shawn 92 6 Tie Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder Aeon 8x32x50 JSB 10.3 43 49
Dunlap Betsy 89 7 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder Hawke Sidewinder 30 4-16×50 JSB 10.3 44 45
Smelko Richard 88 8 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder UTG 3-12×44 Tac CPH 14.3 42 46
VanWhy Daryl 86 9 Hunter / PCP .177 Benj. Marauder UTG 10×50 AA 10.3 39 47
Ryan Thomas 85 10 Hunter / PCP HW100 Sightron SIII 10-50×60 JSB 10.3 46 39
McDaniel Sean 84 11 Hunter / PCP FX Streamline Hawke Airmax 8-32 JSB 8.4 39 45
Dipple Greg 81 12 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder UTG 12-44 H&N Baracuda 10.3 36 45
Burley Kenneth 78 13 Tie Hunter / PCP Crosman Challenger Leapers 10×50 AA 8.4 35 43
McIntosh Robert 78 13 Tie Hunter / PCP Benj. Armada Leeper 2-16 Bubble CPH 14.3 35 43
Andro Ted 77 14 Tie Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder Hawke Sidewinder 4-16×50 JSB 10.3 33 44
Rogers Douglas 77 14 Tie Hunter / PCP Air Arms HFT 500 Sightron 10 50×60 AA Diabolo Field 38 39
Tenney Phay 76 15 Hunter / PCP Webley Raider Bushnell 6500 Tactical .177 36 40
Duranti William 74 16 Tie Hunter / PCP AA S400-SL Nikko Stirling Nighteater LRX CPH 10.5 37 37
Felton, Jr Robert 74 16 Tie Hunter / PCP AA S500 Nikko Stirling Nighteater 4-16 JSB 10.3 35 39
Day Bill 69 17 Tie Hunter / PCP AirWolf MTC .177 Sightron JSB 10.3 27 42
Vaeth Richard 69 17 Tie Hunter / PCP Air Arms S510 Hawke Sidewinder 6×24 JSB 8.4 32 37
Dunlap Douglas 64 18 Hunter / PCP FX Royale 400 Hawke Maxair 30 8-32×50 JSB 15.8 30 34
Hargarther Nic 62 19 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder CP AO Rifle Scope JSB 8.4 24 38
Athmann Tyler 60 20 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder CP 3-9×40 CPH 10.5 25 35
Rehm Rick 59 21 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Katana Tasco 2-10×40 Predator GTO 11.75 26 33
DeBoard Mark 58 22 Hunter / PCP Benj. Marauder CP 4-16 CPH 10.5 25 33
Rogers Levi 57 23 Hunter / PCP Benjamin Marauder Optisan viper 6-24×50 JSB 10.3 30 27
Becker Scott 54 24 Hunter / PCP Benj CO4-16 CPH 10.5 25 29
Wade Thomas 36 25 Hunter / PCP 1720T Carbine Hawke Airmax 6-24 AA 8.4 36
Varney Paul 18 26 Hunter / PCP 18

RIFLE: JUNIOR HUNTER PCP

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Myers John 158 1 Hunter / PCP – Junior 74 84

RIFLE: HUNTER PISTON

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Manktelow Paul 83 1 Hunter / Piston Walther LGU Sightron 10-40 JSB 8.4 44 39
Brewer Eric 79 2 Hunter / Piston HW97K Optasan viper 10-32 JSB 8.4 42 37
Finchum Michael 70 3 Hunter / Piston Benj. Steel Eagle CP 3-9×40 CPH 14.3 40 30
Brewer Peg 66 4 Hunter / Piston HW97K Opisan Viper CP 7.9 44 22
Shirhall Greg 48 5 Hunter / Piston Walther Terrus CP 3-9×40 CP 7.9 48
Wilcox James P 39 6 Hunter / Piston FWB 300 UN Hawke 4-16 JSB 7.9 21 18
Darling Edward 7 7 Hunter / Piston Walther LGU Bushnell Elite 4200 6-24 AA 8.4 7 0
Hysyk Edward n/a Hunter / Piston TX200 Hawke Sidewinder 3-12×50 JSB 8.4 n/a n/a

RIFLE: FREESTYLE PCP

Last Name First Name Total Rifle Place Notes* Division / Class Rifle Make / Model Rifle Scope Ammo SAT – Rifle SUN – Rifle
Kunkle Kevin 107 1 FreeStyle / PCP RAW TM1000 Sightron JSB 10.3 54 53
Deuel Art 106 2 Freestyle / PCP FWB P70FT Sightron S111 10-50 CP 7.9 54 52
Apelles Hans 85 3 Freestyle / PCP Benjamin 1720 Rifle Leupold Comp. 35 AA 8.4 48 37
Evans Gartley Wyatt 84 4 Freestyle / PCP Crosman Challenger Aeon 8-32×50 H&N Sniper Med. 8.5 46 38
Evans Craig 80 5 Freestyle / PCP Crosman Challenger AEON 8-32×50 H&N Sniper Med. 8.5 45 35
Mannis Fred 54 6 Freestyle / PCP CZ200 Aeon 8-32×50 H&B Med. Sniper 8.5 35 19

PISTOL RESULTS

PISTOL: HANDS

Last Name First Name Pistol Place Notes* Division Make/Model Scope Ammo
Gonzales Virgilio 25 1 Hands AA Alfa Proj. Millett Red DOT SP-1 AA 8.4

PISTOL: HUNTER

Last Name First Name Pistol Place Notes* Division Make/Model Scope Ammo
Cimbalo John 51 1 Hunter Crosman 1720T Hawke Airmax 3-12×50 JSB 10.3
Brewer Eric 48 2 Hunter Crosman 1720T Optasan Viper 4-12 JSB 8.4
Porch Paul 46 3 Results of Tie Shoot Off Hunter Crosman 1720T Sightron 4-12×44 AA 8.4
Kunkle Kevin 46 4 Results of Tie Shoot Off Hunter Crosman 1720T Hawke Airmax 30 3-12×50 AA 8.4
Mannis Fred 46 5 Results of Tie Shoot Off Hunter Crosman 1720T Tasco 2-7×32 JSB 7.9
Day Bill 44 6 Tie Hunter FX Ranchero UTG 4-12×44 JSB 7.9
Thomas Glenn 44 6 Tie Hunter Crosman 1720T UTG 3-12×44 AA 8.4
Evans Craig 40 7 Hunter Crosman 1720T UTG 3-9×32 AA 8.4
Pragle Shawn 35 8 Hunter Crosman 1720T Leaper 3×10 H&N 10.6
Wade Thomas 34 9 Hunter Crosman 1720T Hawke Airmax 30 3-12×50 AA 8.4
Andro Ted 33 10 Hunter Crosman 1720T
Miller Tom 31 11 Hunter Crosman Custom UTG 6x JSB 8.4
Evans Gartley Wyatt 29 12 Hunter Crosman 1720T UTG 3-9×32 AA 8.4
Felton, Jr Robert 22 13 Hunter Crosman 1720T CP 3-12 Compact CPL 7.9
Tenney Phay 21 14 Hunter Crosman NC Star 0.177
Duranti William 20 15 Hunter Crosman 1720T Simmons-44 MAG CPL 7.9
McIntosh Robert 10 16 Hunter Benj. 1901 CP Red DOT 8.4
Hysyk Edward 9 17 Hunter

PISTOL: OPEN

Last Name First Name Pistol Place Notes* Division Make/Model Scope Ammo
Patner Tyler 56 1 Results of Tie Shoot Off Open 17XX Custom Hawke 10x JSB 8.4
Rabbitt Bill 56 2 Results of Tie Shoot Off Open Crosmant 1720T Hawke 3-12 Airmax SF30 JSB 7.9
Paddock Jeff 52 3 Open Crosman 1701 Hawke 10x JSB 8.4
Thomas Nathan 48 4 Open Crosman 1720T Hawke Airmax 30 3-12×50 AA 8.4
Garland Anthony 0 5 Open Benj. BBP77 Game Green Dot Destroyer 7.9

(A special thanks to Tom and Janice Himes for photography and drone footage)